Staff and Committees

Because The Limpsfield Club is a membersí club, many members give up their time freely to sit on committees, or help out as volunteers. All committees meet regularly and are ready to answer membersí questions and provide help. For housekeeping problems, please contact the club manager.
 

    Club President Peter Jarvis  
    Vice President Paul Noble  
         
  Main Committee   Management Committee  
  William Pratt Chairman William Pratt Chairman
  Terry Dillon Treasurer Terry Dillon Treasurer
  Will Mariner Squash Chairman
  Miki Dan Tennis Chairman Nick Jones Club Manager
In Attendance
  Benn Jenn Badminton Chairman    
  Mo Isthikar Table Tennis Chairman    
  Lucy Stuart Lee Elected Member    
  Barbara Forrest Elected Member    
  Fred Lowe Elected Member    
  Paul Watts Elected Member    
  Paul Bolton Elected Member    
  Nick Jones Club Manager
In Attendance
   
         
         
  Tennis Committee   Squash Committee  
  Miki Dan Chairman
Will Mariner Squash Chairman
  Barbara Forrest Vice Chairman

Carolyn Cluskey

Vice Chairman
  Caroline Turk Ladies Captain Zeb Young Mens and Ladies Captain
  Francis Milovojevic Mens Captain
  Catherine Mumford Elected Member Brian Bass Elected Member
  Micki Bruni Elected Member Jon King Elected Member
  Romain Record Elected Member Colin Bruce Elected Member
  Debra Edwards Elected Member Peter Vines Elected Member
  Andy Burgoyne Head Coach Gill Stewart Elected Member
  Sally Taylor Junior and Ladies Development Coach Zeb Young Head Squash Coach
         
         
         
  Badminton Committee   Table Tennis Committee  
  Benn Jenn Badminton Chairman Mo Isthikar Table Tennis Chairman
  Anne-Lise Garcin Match Secretary Phil Allen 1st Team Captain
  Mote Lewis Daytime Rep Colin Ricketts Elected Member
  Andy Hudson Thursday Night Session Rep Ping Yang Elected Member
  Tatiana Turner Junior Rep
  Tom Penn Monday Night Session Rep    
  Paul Kite Friday Night Session Rep    
  John Thomson Friday Daytime Session Rep    
  Paul Bolton Main Committee Rep    
       
         
  Club Staff      
  Nick Jones Club Manager    
  Chrissie Mariner Assistant Manager    
  Wendy Lewis Duty Manager    
  Sue McGovern Bar Manager    
  Andy Burgoyne Head Tennis Coach    
  Zeb Young Head Squash Coach    
  Sue Pharoah Website Manager